Meet Our Staff

Staff for the academic year 2017-18

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role

Mrs H Wallace

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs S Greenaway

 

Deputy Headteacher; Assessment, Maths and Reading Leader & Deputy DSL 

Mrs I Burton

Assistant Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Leader & Writing Leader

Mrs R Thomas

 

Foundation Stage Phase Leader & Reading Leader

Miss H Maddock

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader & Maths Leader 

Mr I Gunn

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, Writing Leader & School Council Lead

Teaching & Support Staff 

Team

Year

Class

Teacher (Area of Responsibility)

LSA

SEN support

Foundation Stage

(Red Team)

FS

Red

KS

Miss Stokes (Eco council & outdoors Leader)

Mrs Vugler

 

Mrs Chowdhury

TBC

FS

Red

SC

Mrs Cooney (Music Leader)

Mrs Lamb

 

Red

Miss Roseaman  (Interventions + FS Support)

KS1

(Yellow Team)

1

Yellow

VW

Mrs Vaughan (Art & Design Leader) 

Mrs Williams (Humanities Leader)

 

Mrs Wahab

Mrs Udin

1

Yellow

JW

Miss West 

Miss Willis

 

2

Yellow

YGO

Mrs Green (Humanities Leader)

Mrs Osbourne (PSHE Leader)

Mrs Gregory

Miss Clark

2

Yellow

FM

Miss Mulligan (PE Leader)

 

Ms Sherratt

Ms Jennings

Mrs Daneshi

KS2

Lower Juniors

(Green Team)

3

Green

BS

Miss Stevenson (Computing Leader)

Miss Slingsby

 

3

Green

VH

Miss Huxley 

Mrs Stone

 

4

Green

CH

Ms Hagon  (Science Leader)

Mrs Porter (0.2) (Religious Education Leader)

Ms Gogerly

Mrs Harwood

4

Green

HM

Miss Maddock (Phase Leader & Maths Leader)

 

Mrs Moffatt

 

KS2

Upper Juniors

(Blue Team)

5

Blue

LE

Miss England 

Mrs Dabrowski

 

5

Blue

AL

Mrs Lazor (0.8)

(Modern Foreign Languages  & EAL Leader)

Mrs Spencer (0.2) 

Mrs Macleod

 

6

Blue

IG

Mr Gunn  (Phase Leader & Reading Leader)

Mrs Sandford

 

 

6

Blue

EJ

Mrs Jacobs (Enrichment Leader)

 

Miss Baker

Ms Nurse

 

Working Across The School

Name Role & Additional Responsibilities

Miss C Rollinson

Inclusion Manager, Music Leader & School Council Leader

Mr O Brightman

ICT Technician

Mrs M Jennings

School ELSA

Miss C Chan

School SALT

Mrs G Long

Peripatetic Music Teacher

Mrs S Pitt

 Librarian

                                                                 

Name Role  (including email link)
Administration
Mrs A Elliott Finance Officer
Mr C Pett Finance Officer
Mrs S Harrop Admin Officer
Mrs L Cooper Admin Assistant
Mr R Harvey Caretaker
Lunchtime Support Staff
Ms T Fordred Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H Mendham Play Leader

Mrs Budd

Mrs Chowdhury

Mrs Uddin

Mrs Daneshi

Mrs Shah

Miss Reynolds

Miss Fox

Miss Mieczkowska

Mrs Terry

Mrs House

Miss McCabe

Mrs Deshmukh

Miss Barry

Lunchtime Support Staff