Skip to content ↓

Meet Our Staff

Staff for the academic year 2018-19

Senior Leadership Team 

 

Mrs S Greenaway
Acting Headteacher, Assessment, Maths and Reading Leader & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) 

Miss C Rollinson 
Inclusion Manager & Deputy DSL

Mrs I Burton
Acting Deputy Headteacher, Writing Leader & Deputy DSL

 

 Mrs R Thomas
Foundation Stage Phase Leader & Reading Leader 

Miss H Maddock
Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader & Maths Leader 


Mr I Gunn
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader & Writing Leader

Miss F Mulligan 
Acting Key Stage 1 Phase Leader & PE Leader

 

 

Teaching & Support Staff

FS - Red Team

Foundation Stage Class - RLH
 Humanities Leader
 

Miss L Hill

 

  Mrs O'Donovan 
LSA Mrs Vugler
SEND support Mrs Chowdhury
Foundation Stage Class - RSC
Music Leader

Mrs Cooney

LSA Mrs Lamb
SEND support Mrs Chowdhury
 

KS1 - Yellow Team 

Year 1 Class - YBW
Outdoor learning Leader
 

Mrs Brown

Art Leader Mrs Williams
LSA Mrs Wahab
SEND support

Miss Roseaman

Year 1 Class - YBF
Mrs Fidgett

Mrs Fidgett

LSA Miss Jennings
SEND support Mrs Solus
Year 2 Class - YEJ
Enrichment Leader

Mrs Jacobs (0.8)

 

Mrs Green (0.2)

LSA Miss Willis
SEND support Mrs Uddin
Year 2 Class - YFM
Acting Phase Leader & PE Leader

Miss Mulligan 

LSA Mrs Moffatt
SEND support

 

KS2 - Green Team (Lower Juniors)

Year 3 Class - GKS
Computing Leader

Miss Stokes

LSA Mrs Stone
SEND support  
Year 3 Class -GVH
School Council Leader

Miss Huxley

LSA Miss Sheppard
SEND support Mrs Mukherjee
Year 4 Class - GAL
Modern Foreign Languages  & EAL Leader

Mrs Lazor (0.8)

Religious Education Leader Mrs Porter (0.2)
LSA Ms Gogerly
SEND support  
Year 4 Class - GHM
Phase Leader & Maths Leader

Miss Maddock

LSA Mrs Sandford
SEND support  

KS2 - Blue Team (Upper Juniors) 

Year 5 Class - BLE
Teacher

Miss England 

LSA Mrs Dabrowski
SEND support  
Year 5 Class - BCH

Science Leader

Ms Hagon

DT Leader

Mrs Osborne (0.2) 

LSA Miss Campbell
SEND support  
Year 6 Class - BIG
Phase Leader & Writing Leader

Mr Gunn

LSA Miss Baker
SEND support Ms Nurse
Year 6 Class - BHR
Library Leader

Mrs Ray (0.8)

DT Leader

Mrs Osborne (0.2) 

LSA Mrs Gregory
SEND support  

Working Across The School 

Name Role & Additional Responsibilities

Miss C Rollinson

Inclusion Manager

Mr O Brightman

ICT Technician

Miss C Clark

School ELSA

Mrs G Long

Peripatetic Music Teacher

Administration and Support Staff 

Administration

Mr C Pett
Finance Officer

Mrs S Harrop
Admin Officer

Miss Raciborska
Admin/Finance Assistant

Mr R Harvey
Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisor Ms T Fordred
Lunchtime Support Staff

Mrs F Budd
Mrs A Chowdhury
Mrs J House

Mrs M Moore

Mrs E Palmer

Ms C Poffley
Mrs F Shah
Ms K Stevens

Miss L Viney

Miss J Wheeler